Chengdu Lingluo-Tech Co., Ltd.

1.25Gb/s SFP DWDM 80km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Description

The DWDM transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand in the enterprise access and DWDM networks. It offers a simple and convenient way to interface PCBs to single mode fiber optic cables in Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) applications.

Product Feature

Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links ²

Hot-Pluggable ²

Duplex LC connector

Up to 80km on 9/125μm SMF ²

DWDM 100GHz ITU Grid C Band Available ²

DWDM DFB laser transmitter ²

Single +3.3V Power Supply ²

Monitoring Interface

Compliant with SFF-8472 ²

Low power dissipation

Application

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

DWDM Network

Product Specification

Parameter Data Parameter Data
Form Factor SFP Wavelength DWDM
Max Data Rate 1.25Gbps Max Transmission Distance 80km
Connector Duplex LC Extinction Ratio 9dB
Transmitter Type DWDM DFB Receiver Type PINTIA
Diagnostics DDM Supported Temperature Range 0 to 70°C
TX Power 0~+5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-26dBm

Quality Test

1

TX/RX Signal Quality Testing

2

Rate Testing

3

Optical Spectrum Testing

4

Senstivity Testing

5

Reliability and Stability Testing

6

Endface Testing

Quality Certificate

xinfu

CE Certificate

safd (2)

EMC report

safd (3)

IEC 60825-1

safd (1)

IEC 60950-1

123(1)

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !