100G Series

  • 100Gb/s CFP 850nm 100m DDM VCSEL optical transceiver

    100Gb/s CFP 850nm 100m DDM VCSEL optical transceiver

    Product Description The CFP optical transceiver module are a high performance, low power consumption, short reach(1m to100m) interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet and Telecom. It is compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10. The CFP  SR10  modules  offer  10 transmit and 10 receive asynchronous channels operating at up to 11.18Gbps per channel. Product Feature Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE SR1010 independent full-duplex channe...
  • 100Gb/s CFP4 850nm 100m DDM VCSEL optical transceiver

    100Gb/s CFP4 850nm 100m DDM VCSEL optical transceiver

    Product Description The CFP4 SR is a 100Gb/s transceiver module for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE- SR4 of the IEEE P802.3bm standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 28Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of VCSEL optical signals over 4 multimode fibers for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module receives 4 channels of VCSEL optical signals over 4 multimode fibers and then converts them to 4 output channels of el...
  • 100Gb/s CFP4 1310nm 10km DDM LAN-WDM EML optical transceiver

    100Gb/s CFP4 1310nm 10km DDM LAN-WDM EML optical transceiver

    Product Description The CFP4 LR4 converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 130...
  • 100Gb/s CFP2 850nm 100m DDM VCSEL optical transceiver

    100Gb/s CFP2 850nm 100m DDM VCSEL optical transceiver

    Product Description The 100G CFP2 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links and 10×11.2G OTN client interfaces over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP2  MSA1 and with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR102. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC3. Product Feature Hot pluggable CFP2 MSA form factorSupports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit ratesPower dissipation < 4WRoHS-6 complian...
  • 100Gb/s CFP2 1310nm 10km DDM LAN-WDM EML optical transceiver

    100Gb/s CFP2 1310nm 10km DDM LAN-WDM EML optical transceiver

    Product Description The transceiver’s designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. Product Feature Hot pluggable CFP2 MSA f...
  • 100Gb/s CFP 1310nm 10km DDM LAN-WDM EML optical transceiver

    100Gb/s CFP 1310nm 10km DDM LAN-WDM EML optical transceiver

    Product Description: The transceiver’s designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. Product Feature Hot pluggable CFP MSA ...
  • 100Gb/s QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km DDM DFB optical transceiver

    100Gb/s QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km DDM DFB optical transceiver

    Product Description The 100G QSFP28 integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gb/s bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78125Gb/s Up to reach 2km for G.652 SMF. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 pin contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP(MPO) connector. Product Feature Up to 25.78125Gbps Data rate per channe...
  • 100Gb/s QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 500m DDM DFB optical transceiver

    100Gb/s QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 500m DDM DFB optical transceiver

    Product Description The 100G QSFP28 integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gb/s bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78125Gb/s Up to reach 500m for G.652 SMF. These modules are designed to operate over SMF systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 pin contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP(MPO) connector. Product Feature Up to 25.78125Gbps Data rate per channelUp to reac...
  • 100Gb/s QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 10km DDM DFB optical transceiver

    100Gb/s QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 10km DDM DFB optical transceiver

    Product Description The 100G QSFP28 integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gb/s bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78125Gb/s Up to reach 10km for G.652 SMF. These modules are designed to operate over SMF fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 pin contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP(MPO) connector. Product Feature Up to 25.78125Gbps Data rate per channelUp t...
  • 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 100m DDM DML& PIN LC optical transceiver

    100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 100m DDM DML& PIN LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The 100G QSFP28 integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gb/s bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 27.953Gb/s up to 10km transmission distance using G.652 SMF. These modules are designed to operate over single fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. Product Feature Lane data rate up to 25.78125Gb/s, 27.953Gb/s Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor 4 channels 1310nm LAN WDM DML and PIN photo detector array Transmitter: c...
  • 100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m DDM Dual Rate VCSEL MPO/MTP optical transceiver

    100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m DDM Dual Rate VCSEL MPO/MTP optical transceiver

    Product Description The 100G QSFP28 integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gb/s bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 28Gb/s up to 100m transmission distance using OM4 fiber These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. Product Feature Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo detector array perating case temperature:-20...
  • 100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m DDM VCSEL MPO optical transceiver

    100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m DDM VCSEL MPO optical transceiver

    Product Description The 100G QSFP28 integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gb/s bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78125Gb/s up to 70m transmission distance using OM3 fiber or 100m transmission distance using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. Product Feature Up to 103.1Gb/s data rate Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo ...
12 Next > >> Page 1 / 2