Chengdu Lingluo-Tech Co., Ltd.

10Gb/s SFP+ CWDM 1470nm~1610nm 40km DDM DFB LC optical transceiver

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Description

The 10Gb/s SFP+ CWDM series optical transceiver is designed for fiber communications application such as 10G Ethernet, which fully compliant with the specification of SFP+ MSA SFF-8431.

The high performance cooled 14701610nm CWDM EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications up to 40km optical links.  

Product Feature

Single Mode fiber transmission

SFP Multi-source Package with LC Receptacle

Up to 10Gb/s Data Links

Hot-Pluggable Capability

Single +3.3V Power Supply

Transmission distance of 40km over single mode fiber

1470 to 1610nm CWDM EML transmitter

PIN Receiver

Compliant with SFF 8472 and IEE802.3ae

Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825-1

Application

10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet

40km 10G Fiber channel

SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64

CWDM Networks

Product Specification

Parameter Data Parameter Data
Form Factor SFP+ Wavelength 1470nm~1610nm
Max Data Rate 10Gbps Max Transmission Distance 40km
Connector Duplex LC Media SMF
Transmitter Type CWDM EML Receiver Type PINTIA
Diagnostics DDM Supported Temperature Range 0 to 70°C/

-40°C~+85°C

TX Power 0~+5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Supply Current 180mA Extinction Ratio 4dB

Quality Test

1

TX/RX Signal Quality Testing

2

Rate Testing

3

Optical Spectrum Testing

4

Senstivity Testing

5

Reliability and Stability Testing

6

Endface Testing

Quality Certificate

xinfu

CE Certificate

safd (2)

EMC report

safd (3)

IEC 60825-1

safd (1)

IEC 60950-1

123(1)

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !