Chengdu Lingluo-Tech Co., Ltd.

10Gb/s SFP+ SR 850nm 300m DDM VCSEL LC optical transceiver

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Description

The 10G SFP+ SR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. It converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high performance 850nm VCSEL transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 300m links.

Product Feature

Single Mode fiber transmissionSFP Multi-source Package with LC ReceptacleUp to 11.3Gb/s Data LinksHot-Pluggable Capability850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detectorMaximum link length of 300m on OM3 MMFSingle +3.3V Power SupplyCompliant with Specifications for IEEE802.3ZCompliant with SFF 8472Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825-1

Application

10GBASE-SR/SW EthernetSONET OC-192 / SDH STM-6410G Fibre Channel

Product Specification

Parameter Data Parameter Data
Form Factor SFP+ Wavelength 850nm
Max Data Rate 10 Gbps Max Transmission Distance 300m
Connector Dual LC Media MMF
Transmitter Type 850nm VCSEL Receiver Type PINTIA
Diagnostics DDM Supported Temperature Range 0 to 70°C/

-40°C~+85°C

TX Power each lane -8~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 3.5dB

Quality Test

1

TX/RX Signal Quality Testing

2

Rate Testing

3

Optical Spectrum Testing

4

Senstivity Testing

5

Reliability and Stability Testing

6

Endface Testing

Quality Certificate

xinfu

CE Certificate

safd (2)

EMC report

safd (3)

IEC 60825-1

safd (1)

IEC 60950-1

123(1)

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !