155M~6G Series

  • 155Mbps SFP 1310nm 40km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    155Mbps SFP 1310nm 40km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The optical transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a Duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses 1310nm FP laser, to ensure meet the SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 40km application. Product Feature Compliant with ITU-T G.957,G.958 Multi-Source Package with Duplex LC Connector Up to 155M...
  • 1.25Gb/s SFP DWDM 160km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    1.25Gb/s SFP DWDM 160km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The DWDM Transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand in the enterprise access and DWDM networks. It offers a simple and convenient way to interface PCBs to single mode fiber optic cables in Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) applications. Product Feature Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links ² Hot-Pluggable ² Duplex LC connector Up to 160...
  • 1.25Gb/s SFP DWDM 120km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    1.25Gb/s SFP DWDM 120km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The DWDM Transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand in the enterprise access and DWDM networks. It offers a simple and convenient way to interface PCBs to single mode fiber optic cables in Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) applications. Product Feature Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector Up to 120km on...
  • 1.25Gb/s SFP DWDM 80km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    1.25Gb/s SFP DWDM 80km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The DWDM transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand in the enterprise access and DWDM networks. It offers a simple and convenient way to interface PCBs to single mode fiber optic cables in Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) applications. Product Feature Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links ² Hot-Pluggable ² Duplex LC connector Up to 80k...
  • 1.25Gb/s SFP 1550nm 120km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    1.25Gb/s SFP 1550nm 120km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses an APD receiver and the transmitter uses a 1550nm DFB laser. Product Feature Single Mode fiber transmission SFP Multi-source Package with LC Receptacle Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links Up to 120 km on 9/125μm SMF Hot-Pluggable Capability Single +3.3V Power Suppl...
  • 1.25Gb/s SFP 1550nm 80km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    1.25Gb/s SFP 1550nm 80km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1550nm DFB laser. Product Feature Single Mode fiber transmission SFP Multi-source Package with LC Receptacle Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links Hot-Pluggable Capability Single +3.3V Power Supply Compliant with Specificatio...
  • 1.25Gb/s SFP 1550nm 40km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    1.25Gb/s SFP 1550nm 40km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1550nm DFB laser. Product Feature Compliant with SFP MSA Compliant with IEEE802.3ah 1000BASE-EX specifications Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant 1550nm DFB Laser transmitter/Wide dynamic range PIN-PD receiver ...
  • 1.25Gb/s SFP 1310nm 20km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    1.25Gb/s SFP 1310nm 20km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310nm FP laser. Product Feature Compliant with SFP MSA Compliant with IEEE802.3ah 1000BASE-LX specifications Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant 1310nm FP Laser transmitter/Wide dynamic range PIN-PD receiver Si...
  • 1.25Gb/s SFP 850nm 550m DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    1.25Gb/s SFP 850nm 550m DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 850nm VCSEL laser. Product Feature Multi-Mode fiber transmission SFP Multi-source Package with LC Receptacle Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links Hot-Pluggable Capability Single +3.3V Power Supply Compliant with Specificatio...
  • 155Mbps SFP 1550nm 120km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    155Mbps SFP 1550nm 120km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The optical transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a Duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses 1550nm DFB laser, to ensure meet the SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 120km application. Product Feature Compliant with ITU-T G.957,G.958 Multi-Source Package with Duplex LC Connector Up to 15...
  • 155Mb/s SFP DWDM 80km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    155Mb/s SFP DWDM 80km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The DWDM Transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand in the enterprise access and DWDM networks. It offers a simple and convenient way to interface PCBs to single mode fiber optic cables in Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) applications. Product Feature Up to 155Mb/s Data Links ² Hot-Pluggable ² Duplex LC connector Up to 80km...
  • 1.25Gb/s SFP CWDM 40km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    1.25Gb/s SFP CWDM 40km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The CWDM Transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand for higher bandwidth equipment build-outs in the enterprise access and metropolitan area networks. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm. The 20nm channel spacing allows for un-cooled laser operation, a high yield manufacturing process, and lower cost Mux/Demux technology, thus prov...
12 Next > >> Page 1 / 2