25G Series

  • 25Gb/s SFP28 CWDM 10km DDM EML Duplex LC optical transceiver

    25Gb/s SFP28 CWDM 10km DDM EML Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description SFP28 transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and 10km link length. They are compliant SFF-8472, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431. The optical transceivers comply with the requirement of RoHS Product Feature Support 25.78125gb/s transmission Up to 10km transmission with single-mode fiber CWDM cooling laser is used for transmitting and APD detector is used for receivin...
  • 25Gb/s SFP28 BIDI 1270nm/1330nm 10km

    25Gb/s SFP28 BIDI 1270nm/1330nm 10km

    Product Description SFP28 transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant SFF-8472, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431. The optical transceivers comply with the requirement of RoHS. Product Feature Supports 25.78125Gb/s serial optical interface Up to 10km transmission on SMF Un-cooled DFB laser and PIN receiver Hot-pluggable SFP28 footprint Built-in ...
  • 25Gb/s SFP28 SR 850nm 100m DDM VCSEL LC optical transceiver

    25Gb/s SFP28 SR 850nm 100m DDM VCSEL LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The 25G SFP28 optical transceiver are designed for used in 25Gb/s data rate over mulitmode fiber. It can reach up to 70m transmission distance using OM3 fiber or 100m transmission distance using OM4 fiber. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant. Product Feature Up to 28.05Gb/s data rateHot-pluggable SFP28 form factorDuplex LC connector850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo detectorBuilt-in digital diagnostic functions100m at OM4 MMF70m at OM...
  • 25Gb/s SFP28 LAN-WDM 40km DDM EML Duplex LC optical transceiver

    25Gb/s SFP28 LAN-WDM 40km DDM EML Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description 25G LAN WDM is a very compact optical transceiver module and has 12 wavelength. The LAN-WDM EML transmitter and APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 40km links on SMF. Product Feature Operating data rate up to 25GbpsLAN-WDM EML Cooling laser and APD receiverHot-pluggable SFP28 footprintBuilt-in digital diagnostic functionsSingle +3.3V power supplyPower dissipation less than 2.0 WInternal CDR on bot...
  • 25Gb/s SFP28 LAN-WDM 10km DDM EML Duplex LC optical transceiver

    25Gb/s SFP28 LAN-WDM 10km DDM EML Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description: 25G LAN WDM is a very compact optical transceiver module and has 12 wavelength. The LAN-WDM EML transmitter and APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 10km links on SMF. Product Feature Operating data rate up to 25GbpsLAN-WDM EML Cooling laser and APD receiverHot-pluggable SFP28 footprintBuilt-in digital diagnostic functionsSingle +3.3V power supplyPower dissipation less than 2.0 WInternal CDR on b...
  • 25Gb/s SFP28 CWDM 40km DDM EML Duplex LC optical transceiver

    25Gb/s SFP28 CWDM 40km DDM EML Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description SFP28 transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and 40KM link length. They are compliant SFF-8472, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431. The optical transceivers comply with the requirement of RoHS Product Feature Support 25.78125gb/s transmission Up to 40km transmission with single-mode fiber CWDM cooling laser is used for transmitting and APD detector is used for receivin...
  • 25Gb/s SFP28 LR 1310nm 10km DDM DFB LC optical transceiver

    25Gb/s SFP28 LR 1310nm 10km DDM DFB LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The 25G SFP28 optical transceiver are designed for the 25GBASE-LR Ethernet and 25.78125 Gb/s single lane 100GE LR4. Its maximum link lenght is 10km on SMF. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant. Product Feature Up to 25.78125Gb/s data rateHot-pluggable SFP28 form factorDuplex LC connector1310nm DFB and PIN receiverBuilt-in digital diagnostic functionsMaximum link length of 10km on SMFSingle +3.3V power supplyLow power consumption<...