BIDI

  • 155Mb/s SFP 1310nm/1550nm 80km DDM Simplex LC optical transceiver

    155Mb/s SFP 1310nm/1550nm 80km DDM Simplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310nm DFB laser and 1550nm DFB laser to ensure 100Base-ZX Ethernet 80km application. Product Feature Up to 155Mb/s Data Links Hot-Pluggable Single LC connector Up to 80km on SMF Built-in WDM Single +3.3V Power Su...
  • 155Mb/s SFP 1310nm/1550nm 40km DDM Simplex LC optical transceiver

    155Mb/s SFP 1310nm/1550nm 40km DDM Simplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310nm FP laser and 1550nm DFB laser to ensure 100Base-EX Ethernet 40km application. Product Feature Up to 155Mb/s Data Links Hot-Pluggable Single LC connector Up to 40 km on SMF Built-in WDM Single +3.3V Power Su...
  • 155Mb/s SFP 1310nm/1550nm 20km DDM Simplex LC optical transceiver

    155Mb/s SFP 1310nm/1550nm 20km DDM Simplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser and 1550nm FP laser to ensure 100Base-LX Ethernet 20km application. Product Feature Up to 155Mb/s Data Links Hot-Pluggable Single LC connector Up to 20 km on 9/125μm SMF Built-in WDM Single +3.3V ...