Products

  • 100Gb/s CFP 850nm 100m DDM VCSEL optical transceiver

    100Gb/s CFP 850nm 100m DDM VCSEL optical transceiver

    Product Description The CFP optical transceiver module are a high performance, low power consumption, short reach(1m to100m) interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet and Telecom. It is compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10. The CFP  SR10  modules  offer  10 transmit and 10 receive asynchronous channels operating at up to 11.18Gbps per channel. Product Feature Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE SR1010 independent full-duplex channe...
  • 155Mbps SFP 1310nm 40km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    155Mbps SFP 1310nm 40km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The optical transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a Duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses 1310nm FP laser, to ensure meet the SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 40km application. Product Feature Compliant with ITU-T G.957,G.958 Multi-Source Package with Duplex LC Connector Up to 155M...
  • 100Gb/s QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10km DDM DFB optical transceiver

    100Gb/s QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10km DDM DFB optical transceiver

    Product Description The 100G QSFP28 integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gb/s bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78125Gb/s up to 10km for G.652 Single Mode Fiber(SMF). These modules are designed to operate over single fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. Product Feature Up to 103.1Gb/s data rateHot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor4X25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter and PIN photo detector arrayInternal CDR circuits o...
  • 40Gb/s QSFP+ LR 1310nm 10km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    40Gb/s QSFP+ LR 1310nm 10km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data. The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm as members of the CWDM wavelength gri...
  • 1.25Gb/s SFP DWDM 160km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    1.25Gb/s SFP DWDM 160km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The DWDM Transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand in the enterprise access and DWDM networks. It offers a simple and convenient way to interface PCBs to single mode fiber optic cables in Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) applications. Product Feature Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links ² Hot-Pluggable ² Duplex LC connector Up to 160...
  • 1.25Gb/s SFP DWDM 120km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    1.25Gb/s SFP DWDM 120km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The DWDM Transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand in the enterprise access and DWDM networks. It offers a simple and convenient way to interface PCBs to single mode fiber optic cables in Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) applications. Product Feature Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector Up to 120km on...
  • 1.25Gb/s SFP DWDM 80km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    1.25Gb/s SFP DWDM 80km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The DWDM transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand in the enterprise access and DWDM networks. It offers a simple and convenient way to interface PCBs to single mode fiber optic cables in Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) applications. Product Feature Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links ² Hot-Pluggable ² Duplex LC connector Up to 80k...
  • 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module

    1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module

    Product Description The copper SFP supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modula-tion (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The copper SFP provides standard serial ID information compliant with  SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2-wire serial bus at address ACh. Product Featur...
  • 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module

    1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module

    Product Description The copper SFP supports 10/100/1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modula-tion (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The copper SFP provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2-wire serial bus at address ACh. Product...
  • 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module

    10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module

    Product Description 10GBASE-T copper SFP+ transceiver is a high performance, cost effective integrated duplex device compliant with the 10GBASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802.3-2006 and IEEE 802.3an for bi-directional communication up to 30 meters reach over cat 6a/7 cable.All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 2500Mbps on each pair. Product Feature Up to 10Gb/s bi-directional data links Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint Commercial case t...
  • 1.25Gb/s SFP 1550nm 120km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    1.25Gb/s SFP 1550nm 120km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses an APD receiver and the transmitter uses a 1550nm DFB laser. Product Feature Single Mode fiber transmission SFP Multi-source Package with LC Receptacle Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links Up to 120 km on 9/125μm SMF Hot-Pluggable Capability Single +3.3V Power Suppl...
  • 1.25Gb/s SFP 1550nm 80km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    1.25Gb/s SFP 1550nm 80km DDM Duplex LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1550nm DFB laser. Product Feature Single Mode fiber transmission SFP Multi-source Package with LC Receptacle Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links Hot-Pluggable Capability Single +3.3V Power Supply Compliant with Specificatio...
123456 Next > >> Page 1 / 231