SFP+ BIDI

  • 10Gb/s SFP+ 1490nm/1550nm 80kmm DDM EML LC optical transceiver

    10Gb/s SFP+ 1490nm/1550nm 80kmm DDM EML LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 80kmm transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: an EML laser transmitter, an APD and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class 1 laser safety requirements. Product Feature Supports 10Gb/s bit ratesHot-pluggable SFP+ footprintSingle LC for Bi-directional TransmissionMaximum link length of 80kmmEML laser ...
  • 10Gb/s SFP+ 1270nm/1330nm 40km DDM DFB LC optical transceiver

    10Gb/s SFP+ 1270nm/1330nm 40km DDM DFB LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a Un-cooled DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Product Feature Supports 10Gb/s bit ratesHot-pluggable SFP+ footprintSingle L...
  • 10Gb/s SFP+ 1270nm/1330nm 20km DDM DFB LC optical transceiver

    10Gb/s SFP+ 1270nm/1330nm 20km DDM DFB LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a Un-cooled DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics fun...
  • 10Gb/s SFP+ 1270nm/1330nm 10km DDM DFB LC optical transceiver

    10Gb/s SFP+ 1270nm/1330nm 10km DDM DFB LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a Un-cooled DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics fun...