SFP+ Duplex

  • 10Gb/s SFP+ZR 1550nm 80km DDM EML LC Duplex optical transceiver

    10Gb/s SFP+ZR 1550nm 80km DDM EML LC Duplex optical transceiver

    Product Description The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a cooled 1550nm EML laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Product Feature Supports 10Gb/s serial optical interfaceUp to 80km transm...
  • 10Gb/s SFP+ 1550nm 40km DDM EML LC Duplex optical transceiver

    10Gb/s SFP+ 1550nm 40km DDM EML LC Duplex optical transceiver

    Product Description The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a cooled 1550nm EML laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Product Feature Supports 10Gb/s serial optical interfaceUp to 40km transm...
  • 10Gb/s SFP+ 1310nm 40km DDM DFB LC Duplex optical transceiver

    10Gb/s SFP+ 1310nm 40km DDM DFB LC Duplex optical transceiver

    Product Description 10Gb/s Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652 single mode fiber. These modules are designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using a wavelength of 1310nm. Product Feature Single Mode fiber transmissionSFP Multi-source Package with LC ReceptacleUp to 10Gb/s Data LinksHot-Pluggable CapabilitySingle +3.3V Power Supply...
  • 10Gb/s SFP+ LR 1310nm 20km DDM DFB LC Duplex optical transceiver

    10Gb/s SFP+ LR 1310nm 20km DDM DFB LC Duplex optical transceiver

    Product Description 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 20km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW, and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface. The optical transceivers comply with the requirement of RoHS. Product Feature Single Mode fiber transmissionS...
  • 10Gb/s SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km DDM DFB LC Duplex optical transceiver

    10Gb/s SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km DDM DFB LC Duplex optical transceiver

    Product Description 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW, and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface. The optical transceivers comply with the requirement of RoHS. Product Feature Single Mode fiber transmissionS...
  • 10Gb/s SFP+ SR 850nm 300m DDM VCSEL LC optical transceiver

    10Gb/s SFP+ SR 850nm 300m DDM VCSEL LC optical transceiver

    Product Description The 10G SFP+ SR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. It converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high performance 850nm VCSEL transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 300m links. Product...